Our Staff

Directors

Mr. Mark R. Mercer, MME

HS Choral Director

p 513.942.2999 x115

e mercer_m@fairfieldcityschools.com

Mr. Sterling Finkbine, M.Ed

HS Choral Director

p 513.942.2999 x115

e finkbine_s@fairfieldcityschools.com

Ms. Mari Wilkerson

Creekside MS Choral Director

p 513.829.4433

e wilkerson_ma@fairfieldcityschools.com

Ms. Kelly Walker

Crossroads MS Choral Director

p 513.829.4504

e walker_k@fairfieldcityschools.com

Choreographers

Mr. Randy Sage

Head Choreographer

Ms. April James

Choreographer

Mr. Chantz Gould

Choreographer

Mr. Tyler Moore

Choreographer

Mr. David Eschenbrenner

Choreographer

Ms. Maiya Caldwell

Assistant Choreographer

Ms. Samantha Williams

Assistant Choreographer

Our Parent Volunteers

Arrangers

Mr. Jeremy Alfera

Arranger

 

Mr. Robert Allen

Arranger

Mr. Mark Myers

Arranger

Mr. Dan Scoville

Arranger

Ms. Linda McEachran Southard

Arranger

Mr. Eric Van Cleave

Arranger

Mr. Ben Wexler

Arranger

Costuming

Ms. Diana Coffield - Phoenix Design Concepts

Head Costume Designer

Pure Elegance, Choraliers 

Mr. Chad Duggan - Dance Sophisticates

Head Costume Designer

Little Elegance, Rhythm Express, FortissiBROS

Sound/Lighting

Mr. Zach Durban

Lighting Designer

Mr. Braden Hasselbeck

Audio/Lighting Consultant

Our Volunteers Use

Camp Mercbine

Head Parents: Jenny Moore, Kari Robinson

Team: Christy Ballard, Kelly Baroch, Michael Baroch, Beth Buckley, Sonya Covert, Karen Cryder, Sharon Custer, Amy Davis, Jennifer Davis, Ray Davis, Patricia Dume Ross, Diana Fazio, Missy Frazier, Scott Frazier, Lisa Gaddie-Thomas, Stephanie Groh, Melissa Hargrove, Diana Herrmann, Brian Jonson, Tricia Jonson, Laura Krumpe, Kelli Lail, Kim Moore, Melissa Neal, Carrie O'Neal, Todd O'Neal, Mike Parks, Andy Rapach, Jennifer Riggs, Matt Schauseil, Lisa Schauseil, Christi Singleton, Kelli Torbeck, Laura Watson, Mike Watson

Car Decals

Team: Danielle D’Angora, Amy Davis, Jessica Doxsey, Shawna Hayes, Rochelle McCabe, Shelley Post

Communications

Choraliers: Kelly Baroch

FortissiBROS: Diana Herrmann

The Heartbeat: Brian Jonson

Little Elegance: Melanie Combs

Nuts & Bolts: Gail Kimball

Pure Elegance: Jenny Moore

Rhythm Express: Diana Herrmann

Concert Choir Uniforms

Head Parent: Tina Watkins

Team: Christa Alfrey, Dana Cornwell, Karen Cryder, Kelli Torbeck

Costuming

Choraliers Team: Beth Buckley, Patricia Dume Ross, Diana Fazio, Stephanie Groh, Diana Herrmann, Jenny Martz, Jenny Moore, Kari Robinson, Christi Singleton

FortissiBROS Team: Shawna Hayes, Diana Herrmann, Jenny Martz, Regina Schroer, Kari Robinson, Christi Singleton

Little Elegance Team: Christa Alfrey, Dana Cornwell, Jenny Martz, Sandra McDonald

Pure Elegance Team: Beth Buckley, Karen Cryder, Danielle D'Angora, Amy Davis, Diana Fazio, Carrie O'Neal, Andrea Parks, Amy Profitt

Rhythm Express Team: Shawna Hayes, Diana Herrmann, Angela Jennings, Danielle Jones, Sandra McDonald, Devin Pennington, Angie Strack

Fairfield Crystal Classic

Steering Committee

Team: Eric Cimini, Rebecca Collins, Amy Davis, Ray Davis, David Eschenbrenner, Sterling Finkbine, Stephanie Groh, Brian Jonson, Braden Hasselbeck, Diana Herrmann, Mark Mercer, Jenny Moore, Kim Moore, Carrie O’Neal, Mike Parks, Devin Pennington, Kari Robinson, Regina Schroer, Scott Schroer, Matt Schauseil, Lisa Schauseil, Christi Singleton, Craig Singleton, Kelli Torbeck, Angela Vanoss

Fall Gala

Team: Beth Buckley, Rebecca Collins, Karen Cryder, Dana Cornwell, Michael Cornwell, Danielle D'Angora, Angela Jennings, Danielle Jones, Melissa Hargrove, Shawna Hayes, Misty Murnahan, Carrie O'Neal, Andrea Parks, Regina Schroer, Christi Singleton, Mandy Thomas, Kelli Torbeck, Jennifer Varn, Shauna Wilhelm

First Look

Head Parent: Carrie O'Neal

Team: Sundas Alhilu, Christy Ballard, Beth Buckley, Heather Buddo, Mindee Callahan, Leisha Clark, Beth Collins, Rebecca Collins, Melanie Combs, Dana Cornwell, Michael Cornwell, Amy Davis, Jessica Doxsey, Patricia Dume Ross, Lauren Forsee, Missy Frazier, Lisa Gaddie-Thomas, Stephanie Groh, Melissa Hargrove, Angel Harris, Shawna Hayes, Diana Herrmann, Jen Hormann, Angela Jennings, Danielle Jones, Brian Jonson, Tricia Jonson, Rochelle McCabe, Stacy McDaniel, Sandra McDonald, Misty Murnahan, Andrea Parks, Devin Pennington, Amy Profitt, Kari Robinson, Stacy Rosenbalm, Melissa Rump, Regina Schroer, Scott Schroer, Christi Singleton, June Sly, Robbin Tapley, Kelli Torbeck, Angela Vanoss, Jennifer Varn,

Fun Events

Choraliers: Kelli Lail, Jenny Martz, Jennifer Varn

FortissiBROS: Shawna Hayes, Diana Herrmann, Kelli Torbeck

Little Elegance: Leisha Clark, Rebecca Collins, Lauren Forsee

Pure Elegance: Julie Davis, Carey Fabricante, Melissa Neal

Rhythm Express: Beth Collins, Angel Harris, Angela Vanoss

Homecoming Parade Floats

Head Parent: TBA

Team: TBA

Hospitality

Team: Christy Ballard, Mindee Callahan, Rebecca Collins, Melanie Combs, Jennifer Davis, Missy Frazier, Lisa Gaddie-Thomas, Tricia Jonson, Kelli Lail, Sandra McDonald, Jenny Moore, Kim Moore, Misty Murnahan, Devin Pennington, Shelley Post, Melissa Rump, Kelli Torbeck, Angela Vanoss, Jennifer Varn, Andreil Whyte, 

Parent Socials

Head Parent: Jennifer Varn

Team: Rebecca Collins, Patricia Dume Ross, Jessica Doxsey, Misty Murnahan, Devin Pennington, Regina Schroer, Kelli Torbeck

Photography/Videography

Team: Christy Ballard, Sonya Covert, Steve Covert, Amy Davis, Patricia Dume Ross, Andrea Parks, Andy Rapach

Publicity

Team: Melanie Combs, Amy Davis, Patricia Dume Ross, Deborah Fink, Laura Krumpe, Jenny Moore, Carrie O'Neal, Amy Profitt, Angie Strack

Senior Committee

Team: Kelly Baroch, Sonya Covert, Amy Davis, Carrie O'Neal, Tina Watkins

Show Shirts

Head Parent: Carrie O’Neal

Spirit Wear & Gear

Head Parent: Lynda Boyer
Team: Dana Cornwell, Karen Cryder, Danielle D'Angora, Carey Fabricante, Shawna Hayes, Angela Jennings, Rochelle McCabe, Stacy McDaniel, Regina Schroer, Christi Singleton, Kelli Torbeck

Tech

Head Technical Director: David Eschenbrenner

Head Road Manager: Michael Baroch

Head Set Designer: Mark Mercer

Head Set/Scenic Painter: Diana Fazio

Head Electrician: Mike Parks

Choraliers Project Manager: Andy Rapach

FortissiBROS Project Manager: Todd O’Neal

Little Elegance Project Manager: Michael Cornwell

Pure Elegance Project Manager: Mike Parks

Rhythm Express Project Manager: Ray Davis

Crystal Classic Project Manager: Mike Parks

Head Tech Crew Manager: Todd Boyer

Team: Michael Baroch, Todd Boyer, Jennifer Cook, Michael Cornwell, Steve Covert, Ray Davis, Diana Fazio, Scott Frazier, David Hayes, Raymon Jones Sr., Nate Murnahan, Todd O’Neal, Gary Owens, Andrea Parks, Mike Parks, Andrew Rapach, Matt Schauseil, Craig Singleton, Tom Torbeck, Scott Watkins, Michael Watson, Ryan White

Ticketing

Head Parent: Missy Frazier

Travel Planning

Head Parent: Kari Robinson

Treasurers

Head Treasurer: Regina Schroer

HS Groups: Kari Robinson

MS Groups: Angela Strack

Website

Head Parent: TBA

Winter Breakfast with Santa

Head Parents: TBA

Team: TBA

Did we mention? We have the COOLEST parents!

  • White Instagram Icon

© Copyright 2018
by Fairfield Choral Music Department

Contact Us

Tel: 513-942-2999 x115

Email: fairfieldchoralmusicdepartment@gmail.com

Address

8800 Holden Boulevard

Fairfield, OH 45014