Our 2019-2020 Program

Fairfield Choirs are consistently recognized for their achievements and high level quality of performance. The Fairfield Choral Music Program supports both traditional choral music and popular show music. We believe that by achieving excellence in the performing arts, students can and will strive for excellence in all areas. We are committed to making the experience that our students, parents, and audience members have is exciting, professional, and entertaining. Simply put, the Fairfield Choral Music Department is where tradition and excellence meets innovation and opportunity.

 

The Fairfield Choral Program has been led by many great directors such as Daniel Prior, Paul Thoms, Jeff Clark, Emily Antonelli, and currently is being co-directed by Mark Mercer and Sterling Finkbine. In addition, many great choreographers have worked with our students such as Randy Sage, April James, Sam Chenoweth, Dominic Matas, Tyler Moore, Chantz Gould, and David Eschenbrenner. The choirs at Fairfield have won numerous Grand Champion awards as well as caption awards such as Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Costuming, Best Set Design, Best Show Design, Best Combo, and Best Tech Crew. Why is our program successful? It's not just our teachers, but it's the students, their parents, their private teachers, our administration, and our community support. 

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

COSTUME DESIGN: TBA

BRADEN ALFREY

JACKSON ALFREY

COURTNEY AULT

JULIA BROWN

GABRIEL BUDDO

ALYSSA CALLAHAN

KIARA CORONA

KEAHLIE CRUZ

CAMI DAVIS

KAMILLE DAWKINS

ASHLEY HARBAUM

WILL HERRMANN

EMMA HESS

LINCOLN HOFFART

LOGAN HORMANN

NATALIE JONSON

OLIVIA KILGARD

KEEGAN KRAMER

JOSHUA MURNAHAN

NATHANIEL MURNAHAN

RACHEL NEAL

RYAN O'LEARY

EMERSON PARKS

CHLOE ROBINETTE

CAMDEN SIMPSON

BRYCE TORBECK

JACOB VOLLET

BRADY WARMAN

TEWANDA WHYTE

YEAGER WILDER

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CHOREOGRAPHERS: RANDY SAGE, APRIL JAMES

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER, CHANTZ GOULD, SAMANTHA WILLIAMS

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

COSTUME DESIGN: DIANA COFFIELD

SET PROJECT MANAGER: ANDY RAPACH

BAND DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

ARRANGERS: MARK MYERS, DAN SCOVILLE, LINDA SOUTHARD, BEN WEXLER

MICHAEL ALCORN

BRADEN ALFREY

JACKSON ALFREY

ZANE ALHILU

COURTNEY AULT

MACLAREN BAROCH

MAKKENZIE BROWN

RHYS BROWN

KYLIE BUCKLEY

GABE BUDDO

TREVOR CAIN

ALLIYAH CHESHIER

NATE CONKLIN

KIARA CORONA

SAMUEL COVERT

JAZMINE D'ANGORA

CAMI DAVIS

KAMILLE DAWKINS

RACHAEL FINNERTY

SYDNEY FRAZIER

OLIVIA GREENE

AUGIE GROH

ASHLEY HARBAUM

SAVANNAH HARGROVE

WILL HERRMANN

LOGAN HORMANN

ELENA JOHNSON

NATALIE JONSON

OLIVIA KILGARD

MEGAN KRUMPE

BRADY LAIL

MELANIE LEE

PEYTON LINDEMAN

BEN MARTZ

ALYSSA MEALOR

JOEL MOBLEY

AVERY MOORE

KAYLEE MOORE

JOSHUA MURNAHAN

NATHANIEL MURNAHAN

CAMERON MURRELL

ABBY O'NEAL

AIDAN O'NEAL

MORGAN PETERSON-BURGER

ANGEL PUJOLS DUME

AARON RAPACH

CAMDEN SIMPSON

ETHAN SINGLETON

DESIREE TAYLOR

BRYCE TORBECK

JACOB VOLLET

BRADY WARMAN

CRISTINA WHYTE

YEAGER WILDEY

JOSHUA WILLIS

ELI WOOTEN

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CHOREOGRAPHERS: CHANTZ GOULD, RANDY SAGE

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

COSTUME DESIGN: DANCE SOPHISTICATES

SET PROJECT MANAGER: TODD O'NEAL

BAND DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

ARRANGERS: DAN SCOVILLE, ERIC VANCLEAVE, BEN WEXLER

MICHAEL ALCORN

BRADEN ALFREY

JACKSON ALFREY

JARELL BROWN

GABE BUDDO

TREVOR CAIN

NOAH CARTER

NATE CONKLIN

SAMUEL COVERT

JOSHUA CUNNINGHAM

AIDEN HARBAUM

KAYLEB HAYES

WILL HERRMANN

LOGAN HORMANN

JOSEPH JENKINS

RAYMON JONES

KEEGAN KRAMER

BRADY LAIL

BEN MARTZ

JOEL MOBLEY

JOSHUA MURNAHAN

NATHANIEL MURNAHAN

RYAN O'LEARY

AIDAN O'NEAL

ANGEL PUJOLS DUME

AARON RAPACH

MASON RUMP

TANNER SCHARNHORST

JAYSON SCHROER

CAMDEN SIMPSON

ETHAN SINGLETON

JAMARI TOLBERT

BRYCE TORBECK

CARTER TORBECK

JACOB VOLLET

BRADY WARMAN

YEAGER WILDEY

ELI WOOTEN

DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

NIKHIL ACHARYA

JONATHAN BALLARD

GARETH BIRD

ROBERT CUSTER

JARROD DEPEW

DUSTIN GRAHAM

AIDEN HARBAUM

DEAN HAYNES

JAYLA HILL

NATHAN JONSON

BETHANY LUSWATA

ZACH MERTZ

THOMAS MUENCH

RYAN O'LEARY

CHARLIE RIGGS

GABE SANDER

MARISSA SCHAAD

JEFFREY THOMAS

MARIAH WHITNEY

ELISABETH WILSON

DIRECTOR: MARK MERCER

CHOREOGRAPHERS: TYLER MOORE

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS: MAIYA CALDWELL, DAVID ESCHENBRENNER, CHANTZ GOULD

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

COSTUME DESIGN: DANCE SOPHISTICATES

SET PROJECT MANAGER: MICHAEL CORNWELL

BAND DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

ARRANGERS: ROBERT ALLEN, DAN SCOVILLE, BEN WEXLER

MAHALIE ADAMS

JOSIE ADKINS

ELIZABETH ALCORN

RYLIE ALFREY

ADDISON ARMONTROUT

HANNAH BAKER

JOSIE BARNETT

ALYSSA CALLAHAN

DESHAWNA CARRUTH

LEAH CLARK

SAMANTHA COLLINS

AVA COMBS

MADYSEN COMBS

ELIZABETH CORNWELL

JAYLA DEUFEMIA

AUBREY DICKMAN

ALIVIA GREEN

MADY HARBAUM

RHAYA HUBBARD

AZARIA JONES

RAYANUNA JONES

MAYA LEVLINE

ABBY MARTZ

ANNA MARTZ

ISABELL MASON

KAITLYN MCCABE

COURTNEY MCDONALD

NICOLE MCNEAL

JAEL NEAL

SHERIDAN POST

JAZMYN RICHARDSON

KARA SOWDER

KIRSTEN STAMPER-HARRIS

TORI STORER

CHLOE THOMAS

AVERY TYLA

KYLIE ULITZSCH

ALAYLA VANOSS

AVARY VANOSS

RILEY VANWINKLE

KAYLA VO

KATELYN WHITE

RYLEIGH WHITT

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CONCERT ATTIRE DESIGN: SOUTHWESTERN APPAREL

JARELL BROWN

LAURA CORBELL

MARIA ENDERLE

AUBREY JOHNSON

MARGARET LENEHAN

BRIANNAH POTTENGER

MICAELA RUNION

SAVANNA TAYLOR

KIERSTYN ZEHENNI

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

SET PROJECT MANAGERS: MICHAEL CORNWELL, RAY DAVIS, TODD O'NEAL, ANDREA PARKS, MIKE PARKS, ANDY RAPACH

KAYLI BELL

JADA BOYER

NOAH CARTER

ASHLEE COOK

NATHAN CRAFT

ANGELA DAVIS

BROOKE DEVOY

OLIVIA HENDRIX-BRADLEY

ERIN KIMBALL

EMME PARKS

DESTINY ROBERTSON

CHA'NCE SMITH

LAURENE TAPLEY

ALYSSA WELLS

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CHOREOGRAPHERS: RANDY SAGE, APRIL JAMES

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER, CHANTZ GOULD, SAMANTHA WILLIAMS

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

COSTUME DESIGN: DIANA COFFIELD

SET PROJECT MANAGERS: ANDREA PARKS, MIKE PARKS.

BAND DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

ARRANGERS: MARK MYERS, DAN SCOVILLE, LINDA SOUTHARD, BEN WEXLER

JASUARI ALVARENGA

COURTNEY AULT

ALLISON BEHRMANN

GRACE BENEDICT

MAKKENZIE BROWN

KYLIE BUCKLEY

KATELYN CAMERON

ALLIYAH CHESHIER

VANESSA CLOUDE

KIARA CORONA

KEAHLIE CRUZ

LAUREN CRYDER

JAZMINE D'ANGORA

CARLY DAMON

CAMI DAVIS

TAYLOR DAVIS

KAMILLE DAWKINS

CHLOE FABRICANTE

SAVANNAH HARGROVE

ELENA JOHNSON

CRYSTAL JONES

OLIVIA KILGARD

MEGAN KRUMPE

PEYTON LINDEMAN

JORDYN LIVES

LILY MARTIN

ZOE MCNEIL

ALYSSA MEALOR

AVERY MOORE

KAYLEE MOORE

ALLI MORANO

MALLORY MUNDY

RACHEL NEAL

ABBY O'NEIL

HAYLEY OLDRIEVE

EMME PARKS

MORGAN PETERSON-BERGER

CHLOE ROBINETTE

JOANNA SCHAUSEIL

MADISON STEELMAN

DESIREE TAYLOR

PARIS VORHEES

CHRISTINE WALLING

CRISTINA WHYTE

TAWANDA WHYTE

BRIANNA WILHELM

DIRECTOR: MARK MERCER

CHOREOGRAPHERS: RANDY SAGE, CHANTZ GOULD

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS: MAIYA CALDWELL, DAVID ESCHENBRENNER, TYLER MOORE

TECH DIRECTOR: DAVID ESCHENBRENNER

COSTUME DESIGN: DANCE SOPHISTICATES

SET PROJECT MANAGER: RAY DAVIS

BAND DIRECTOR: STERLING FINKBINE

ARRANGERS: ROBERT ALLEN, DAN SCOVILLE, BEN WEXLER

JOSIE ADKINS

RYLIE ALFREY

ALLIE ARMONTROUT

JULIA BROWN

SAMANTHA COLLINS

AVA COMBS

KAYLA COMPTON

RYAN CONKLIN

JOSHUA CUNNINGHAM

NOAH FUNDERBURK

PEYTON HARRIS

KAYLEB HAYES

WILLOW HAYNES

JOEY HERRMANN

BOSTON HORSLEY

ANDREW HUNT

JEREMY HURST

TOMMY HURST

JOSEPH JENKINS

ANGEL JENNINGS

BRYCE JOHNSON

AZARIA JONES

MYLA JONES

RAYANUNA JONES

GABRIEL LITTEKEN

EMERSON MARTIN

HAYDEN MARTIN

CARTER MCCABE

KAITLYN MCCABE

SHANNON MCDANIEL

COURTNEY MCDONALD

AVERY PENNINGTON

SHERIDAN POST

JAYSON SCHROER

ADAM SINGLETON

BRIAN SLATER

ABBY SPATT

KAITLYN STRACK

CARTER TORBECK

AVERY TYLA

AVARY VANOSS

CALEB WALLING

BRAYDEN WOLFE

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CONCERT ATTIRE DESIGN: SOUTHWESTERN APPAREL

JOSIE ADKINS

ELIZABETH ANDERSON

ALLIE ARMONTROUT

DEVYN ARMSTRONG-HAND

MELANIA BAER

HANNAH BAKER

JADA BANKS

MARIA BARBECHO

JOSIE BARNETT

HANNAH BEGLEY

TASH'AY BEHANAN

CIERRA BROOKS

JULIA BROWN

ALYSSA CALLAHAN

SAMANTHA COLLINS

KAYLA COMPTON

NAOMI COOK

ABBIGAIL DAVIDSON

JAYLA DEUFEMIA

AYSHA DIALLO

LOGAN FEILER

LINDA HAMBRICK

MADYSON HARBAUM

DONOVAN HARRIS

PEYTON HARRIS

KAYLEB HAYES

WILLOW HAYNES

LINCOLN HOFFART

RHAYA HUBBARD

SYDNEY HUGHES

THOMAS HURST

SHANNON JELLIFFE

JOSEPH JENKINS

MYLA JONES

RAYANUNA JONES

JOSIE LIGHTFIELD

GABRIEL LITTEKEN

PAIGE LITTLE

ALLISON MARTINEZ

REGAN MCBRIDE

RI'KYLA METTS

HANNAH NEAL

AYOMIKUN OLAORE

BROOKE PARRETT

REGINALD SANDIFER

KARLI SCHRADER

JAYSON SCHROER

KORTNEY SCHURGAST

SHELBEE SHIPLEY

ADAM SINGLETON

ADRIANNA SMITH

KIRSTEN STAMPER-HARRIS

OLIVIA STIVERS

KAITLYN STRACK

ALYSSA THOMPSON

ADIRANA TIDWELL

CARTER TORBECK

AVERY TYLA

RILEY VANWINKLE

JOSELYN VASQUEZ

ELIZABETH WENDELN

GEORGINA YEBOAH

DIRECTORS: MARK MERCER, STERLING FINKBINE

CONCERT ATTIRE DESIGN: SOUTHWESTERN APPAREL

MICHAEL ALCORN

JASUARI ALVARENGA

AIDAN BATDORF

GRACE BENEDICT

KATLYN CAMERON

NOAH CARTER

VANESSA CLOUDE

KAYLA DAVIS

MICHELLE EVANGELISTA-BAIR

CURTIS EVERSOLE

CHLOE FABRICANTE

ANA KAREN GALAN

EMMA HESS

ELIZABETH HOSKINS

CRYSTAL JONES

DARYL JONES

KYLIE KELTNER

GABRIEL MARCUS

LILY MARTIN

BEN MARTZ

ALLI MORANO

RYAN O'LEARY

HAYLEY OLDRIEVE

CAMDYN RANDOLPH

JEROME REDMOND

CHLOE ROBINETTE

MASON RUMP

TANNER SCHARNHORST

CAMDEN SIMPSON

CHA'NCE SMITH

MARISSA SPARKS

MADISON STEELMAN

LAURENE TAPLEY

ANGIE VIDALES

JACOB VOLLET

CHRISTINE WALLING

BRADY WARMAN

TEWANDA WHYTE

YEAGER WILDEY

BRIANNA WILHELM

  • White Instagram Icon

© Copyright 2018
by Fairfield Choral Music Department

Contact Us

Tel: 513-942-2999 x115

Email: fairfieldchoralmusicdepartment@gmail.com

Address

8800 Holden Boulevard

Fairfield, OH 45014